Group A
Team | Played | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
Spain | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 |
France | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 |
Ghana | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 |
USA | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 |
21 June 2013 18:00 France - Ghana 3-1
21 June 2013 21:00 United States - Spain 1-4
24 June 2013 18:00 France - United States 1-1
24 June 2013 21:00 Spain - Ghana 1-0
27 June 2013 20:00 Spain - France 2-1
27 June 2013 20:00 Ghana - United States 4-1
Group B
Team | Played | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
Portugal | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 7 |
Nigeria | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 |
South Korea | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
Cuba | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 |
21 June 2013 18:00 Cuba - South Korea 1-2
21 June 2013 21:00 Nigeria - Portugal 2-3
24 June 2013 18:00 Cuba - Nigeria 0-3
24 June 2013 21:00 Portugal - South Korea 2-2
27 June 2013 17:00 South Korea - Nigeria 0-1
27 June 2013 17:00 Portugal - Cuba 5-0
Group C
Team | Played | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
Colombia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 |
Turkey | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 |
El Salvador | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 3 |
Australia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 |
22 June 2013 18:00 Colombia - Australia 1-1
22 June 2013 21:00 Turkey - El Salvador 3-0
25 June 2013 18:00 Australia - El Salvador 1-2
25 June 2013 21:00 Turkey - Colombia 0-1
28 June 2013 21:00 Australia - Turkey 1-2
28 June 2013 21:00 El Salvador - Colombia 0-3
Group D
Team | Played | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
Greece | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 |
Paraguay | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 |
Mexico | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 3 |
Mali | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 2 |
22 June 2013 18:00 Mexico - Greece 1-2
22 June 2013 21:00 Paraguay - Mali 1-1
25 June 2013 18:00 Mexico - Paraguay 0-1
25 June 2013 21:00 Mali - Greece 0-0
28 June 2013 18:00 Greece - Paraguay 1-1
28 June 2013 18:00 Mali - Mexico 1-4
Group E
Team | Played | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
Iraq | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 |
Chile | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
Egypt | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
England | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 |
23 June 2013 18:00 Chile - Egypt 2-1
23 June 2013 21:00 England - Iraq 2-2
26 June 2013 18:00 Chile - England 1-1
26 June 2013 21:00 Iraq - Egypt 2-1
29 June 2013 21:00 Iraq - Chile 2-1
29 June 2013 21:00 Egypt - England 2-0
Group F
Team | Played | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
Croatia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 |
Uruguay | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 |
Uzbekistan | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 |
New Zealand | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 |
23 June 2013 17:00 New Zealand - Uzbekistan 0-3
23 June 2013 20:00 Uruguay - Croatia 0-1
26 June 2013 18:00 New Zealand - Uruguay 0-2
26 June 2013 21:00 Croatia - Uzbekistan 1-1
29 June 2013 18:00 Uzbekistan - Uruguay 0-4
29 June 2013 18:00 Croatia - New Zealand 2-1
Round of 16
2 July 2013 18:00 Spain - Mexico 2-1
2 July 2013 18:00 Greece - Uzbekistan 1-3
2 July 2013 21:00 Nigeria - Uruguay 1-2
2 July 2013 21:00 France - Turkey 4-1
3 July 2013 18:00 Portugal - Ghana 2-3
3 July 2013 18:00 Croatia - Chile 0-2
3 July 2013 21:00 Colombia - South Korea 1-1 a.e.t. (7-8 pso)
3 July 2013 21:00 Iraq - Paraguay 1-0 a.e.t.
Quarter-finals
6 July 2013 18:00 France - Uzbekistan 4-0
6 July 2013 21:00 Uruguay - Spain 1-0 a.e.t.
7 July 2013 18:00 Iraq - South Korea 3-3 a.e.t (5-4 pso)
7 July 2013 21:00 Ghana - Chile 4-3 a.e.t
Semifinals
10 July 2013 18:00 France - Ghana 2-1
10 July 2013 21:00 Iraq - Uruguay 1-1 a.e.t. (6-7 pso)
Third place play-off
13 July 2013 18:00 Ghana - Iraq 3-0
Final
13 July 2013 21:00 France - Uruguay 0-0 a.e.t. (4-1 pso)
(All times are local (UTC+03:00))
Venues
Türk Telekom Arena, Istanbul (52,652) Atatürk Stadium, Bursa (25,213) Akdeniz University Stadium, Antalya (7,083) Hüseyin Avni Aker Stadium, Trabzon (23,772) Kamil Ocak Stadium, Gaziantep (16,981) Kadir Has Stadium, Kayseri (32,864) Yeni Şehir Stadium, Rize (15,485) Squads:
France:Goalkeepers: Alphonse Aréola (PSG), Paul Charruau (Valenciennes), Maxime Dupe (Nantes)
Defenders: Lucas
Digne (Lille), Dimitri Foulquier (Stade Rennais), Christopher Jullien (Auxerre), Jérôme Roussillon (Sochaux), Youssouf Sabaly (PSG), Mahamadou Naby Sarr (Lyon), Samuel Umtiti (Lyon), Kurt
Zouma (Saint-Etienne).
Midfielders: Geoffrey Kondogbia (Séville), Mario Lemina (Lorient), Axel Ngando (Stade Rennais), Paul
Pogba (Juventus), Jordan Veretout (Nantes).
Forwards: Jean-Christophe Bahebeck (Troyes), Alexy Bosetti (Nice) , Yaya
Sanogo (Auxerre), Florian Thauvin (Bastia), Thibault Vion (Porto).
EnglandGoalkeepers: Sam Johnstone (Manchester United), George Long (Sheffield United), Connor Ripley (Middlesbrough).
Defenders: Sam Byram (Leeds United), Eric Dier (Sporting Lisbon), Jon
Flanagan (Liverpool), Jamaal Lascelles (Nottingham Forest), Danny Potts (West Ham United), Adam Reach (Middlesbrough), John Stones (Everton), Tom Thorpe (Manchester United).
Midfielders: Ross Barkley (Everton), Gael Bigirimana (Newcastle United), Conor
Coady (Liverpool), Larnell Cole (Manchester United), John Lundstram (Everton), James Ward Prowse (Southampton).
Forwards: Chris Long (Everton), Harry Kane (Tottenham Hotspur), Alex Pritchard (Tottenham Hotspur), Luke Williams (Middlesbrough).
PortugalGoalkeepers: Bruno Varela (Benfica), José Sá (Marítimo), Rafael Veloso (Belenenses).
Defenders: Edgar Ié (FC Barcelona), Kiko (Vitória FC de Setúbal), Joăo Cancelo (Benfica), Mica (Sporting),
Tiago Ilori (Sporting), Tiago Ferreira (FC Porto), Tomás Dabó (Sporting de Braga).
Midfielders: André Gomes (Benfica), Tó-Zé (FC Porto), Joăo Mário (Sporting), Agostinho Cá (FC Barcelona), Alves (Belenenses) e Tiago Silva (Belenenses).
Forwards: Aladje (FC Aprilia), Bruma (Sporting), Ivan Cavaleiro (Benfica), Ricardo Pereira (Vitória SC de Guimarăes), Ricardo Esgaio (Sporting).
More squads -
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2013_FIFA_U-20_World_Cup_squads---------------------------------------
So, no Brazil, no Argentina
What do you expect? Is there any specific player you are going to have a look at?
Discuss