Saturday 11 May
RB Leipzig vs. Werder Bremen - CONFIRMED
Leipzig: Gulácsi - Simakan, Orbán (c), Castello - Klostermann, Haidara, Seiwald, Henrichs - Baumgartner - Poulsen, Openda
Subs: Blaswich, Zingerle, Lenz, Bitshiabu, Elmas, Raum, Šeško, Kampl
Out: Olmo (muscular), Schlager (knee), Xavi (suspended)
Coach: Marco Rose
Bremen: Zetterer - Veljković, Friedl (c), Jung - Weiser, Bittencourt, Lynen, Agu - Schmid, Ducksch - Woltemade
Subs: Pavlenka, Deman, Stark, Stage, Kownacki, Hansen-Aarøen, Malatini, Groß
Out: Alvero (calf), Keïta (not included), Njinmah (ill), Pieper (ankle)
Coach: Ole Werner
Freiburg vs. Heidenheim - CONFIRMED
Freiburg: Atubolu - Kübler, Keitel, Gulde - Dōan, Eggestein, Höfler, Günter (c) - Sallai, Grifo – Gregoritsch
Subs: Müller, Szalai, Weißhaupt, Höler, Adamu, Muslija, Philipp, Makengo
Out: Ginter (Achilles), Kyereh (knee), Lienhart (knee), Röhl (thigh), Schmidt (abdominals), Sildillia (suspended)
Coach: Christian Streich
Heidenheim: Müller - Traoré, Mainka (c), Gimber, Föhrenbach - Schöppner, Theuerkauf - Dinkçi, Sessa, Beste - Pieringer
Subs: Eicher, Siersleben, Schimmer, Thomalla, Pick, Dovedan, Beck, Kühlwetter, Maloney
Out: Keller (knee), Kleindienst (suspended), Qenaj (knee), Busch (knee)
Coach: Frank Schmidt
Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. Eintracht Frankfurt - CONFIRMED
Gladbach: Omlin (c) - Friedrich, Elvedi, Itakura - Weigl - Honorat, Reitz, Koné, Scally - Pléa, Hack
Subs: Nicolas, Herrmann, Neuhaus, Jordan, Lainer, Ngoumou, Netz, Jantschke, Čvančara
Out: Fukuda (ankle), Kramer (ill), Ranos (ankle), Wöber (thigh)
Coach: Gerardo Seoane
Frankfurt: Trapp (c) - Tuta, Koch, Pacho - Dina Ebimbe, Götze, Skhiri, Knauff - Marmoush, Chaïbi - Ekitiké
Subs: Grahl, Smolčić, Larsson, Hasebe, Chandler, Buta, Nkounkou, Maz, Ferri
Out: Collins (knee), Kalajdžić (knee), Rode (knee), Van de Beek (heel)
Coach: Dino Toppmöller
Cologne vs. Union Berlin - CONFIRMED
Cologne: Schwäbe (c) - Schmitz, Hübers, Chabot, Finkgräfe - Martel, Huseinbašić - Thielmann, Waldschmidt, Maina - Alidou
Out: Ljubičić (ill), Kilian (knee), Paqarada (ill), Selke (foot)
Doubtful: Uth (ill)
Coach: Timo Schultz
Union: Rønnow - Doekhi, Vogt, Leite - Khedira (c) - Juranović, Tousart, Schäfer, Gosens - Volland, Hollerbach
Out: Busk (calf)
Doubtful: -
Coach: Marco Grote