Group A
Team | Played | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
Chile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Ecuador | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mexico | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Bolivia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
11 June 2015 20:00, Estadio Nacional, Santiago - Chile - Ecuador
12 June 2015 20:30, Estadio Sausalito, Viña del Mar - Mexico - Bolivia
15 June 2015 18:00, Estadio Elías Figueroa, Valparaíso - Ecuador - Bolivia
15 June 2015 20:30, Estadio Nacional, Santiago - Chile - Mexico
19 June 2015 18:00, Estadio El Teniente, Rancagua - Mexico - Ecuador
19 June 2015 20:30, Estadio Nacional, Santiago - Chile - Bolivia
Group B
Team | Played | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
Argentina | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Uruguay | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Paraguay | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jamaica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
13 June 2015 16:00, Estadio Regional de Antofagasta, Antofagasta - Uruguay - Jamaica
13 June 2015 18:30, Estadio La Portada, La Serena - Argentina - Paraguay
16 June 2015 18:00, Estadio Regional de Antofagasta, Antofagasta - Paraguay - Jamaica
16 June 2015 20:30, Estadio La Portada, La Serena - Argentina - Uruguay
20 June 2015 16:00, Estadio La Portada, La Serena - Uruguay - Paraguay
20 June 2015 18:30, Estadio Sausalito, Viña del Mar - Argentina - Jamaica
Group C
Team | Played | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Colombia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Peru | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Venezuela | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
14 June 2015 16:00, Estadio El Teniente, Rancagua - Colombia - Venezuela
14 June 2015 18:30, Estadio Municipal Germán Becker, Temuco - Brazil - Peru
17 June 2015 21:00, Estadio Monumental David Arellano, Santiago - Brazil - Colombia
18 June 2015 20:30, Estadio Elías Figueroa, Valparaíso - Peru - Venezuela
21 June 2015 16:00, Estadio Municipal Germán Becker, Temuco - Colombia - Peru
21 June 2015 18:30, Estadio Monumental David Arellano, Santiago - Brazil - Venezuela
Quarter-finals
24 June 2015 20:30, Estadio Nacional, Santiago Winner - Group A - Third place Group B/C
25 June 2015 20:30, Estadio Municipal Germán Becker, Temuco - Runner-up Group A - Runner-up Group C
26 June 2015 20:30, Estadio Sausalito, Viña del Mar - Winner Group B - Third place Group A/C
27 June 2015 18:30, Estadio Municipal de Concepción, Concepción - Winner Group C - Runner-up Group B
Semifinals
29 June 2015 20:30, Estadio Nacional, Santiago - Winner - Group A/ Third place Group B/C - Runner-up Group A/ Runner-up Group C
30 June 2015 20:30, Estadio Municipal de Concepción, Concepción - Winner Group B / Third place Group A/C - Winner Group C/Runner-up Group B
Third place play-off
3 July 2015 20:30, Estadio Municipal de Concepción, Concepción -
Final
4 July 2015, Estadio Nacional, Santiago 17:00 -
(All times are local (UTC -03:00))
Venues
Estadio Nacional, Santiago(48,665) Estadio Monumental David Arellano, Santiago (47,347) Estadio Municipal de Concepción, Concepción (33,000) Estadio Sausalito, Viña del Mar (25,000) Estadio Elías Figueroa, Valparaíso(23,000) Estadio Regional de Antofagasta, Antofagasta (21,178) Estadio La Portada, La Serena (18,268) Estadio Municipal Germán Becker, Temuco (18,125) Estadio El Teniente, Rancagua (15,252) ---------------------------------------
Starts in less than a month, thought we can do with a thread for it. No other footie in June, and it has all the essentials to be a thrilling one. the To me it has always been better/more exciting than the Euros. Was nicely surprised to find out most of the stadiums were completely renovated for this one
The last time Dunga was in charge of Brazil for the tournament, they swept Argentina in the final and did it pretty convincigly. Who are you rooting for?