Bayern Munich vs. Eintracht Frankfurt CONFIRMED
Bayern: Neuer (c) - Kimmich, Dier, De Ligt, Mazraoui - Laimer, Goretzka - Müller, Choupo-Moting, Guerreiro - Kane
Subs: Ulreich, Davies, Minjae, Pavlović, Zvonarek, Bryan, Tel
Out: Boey (muscular), Buchmann (thigh), Coman (adductor), Gnabry (thigh), Musiala (tendon), Sané (pubic bone), Sarr (knee), Upamecano (ankle)
Coach: Thomas Tuchel
Frankfurt: Trapp (c) - Tuta, Koch, Pacho - Buta, Götze, Skhiri, Dina Ebimbe - Marmoush, Knauff - Ekitiké
Subs: Grahl, Nkounkou, Max, Hasebe, Smolčić, Chandler, Larsson, van de Beek, Bahoya
Out: Chaïbi (illness), Kalajdžić (knee), Loune (knee), Nacho (ankle), Rode (knee)
Coach: Dino Toppmöller
RB Leipzig vs. Borussia Dortmund CONFIRMED
Leipzig: Gulácsi - Simakan, Orbán (c), Castello, Raum - Xavi, Haidara, Schlager, Olmo -, Šeško, Openda
Subs: Blaswich, Henrichs, Bitshiabu, Klostermann, Kampl, Seiwald, Elmas, Baumgartner, Poulsen
Out: -
Coach: Marco Rose
Dortmund: Kobel (c) - Wolf, Hummels, Schlotterbeck, Ryerson - Nmecha, Özcan - Sancho, Brandt, Adeyemi - Füllkrug
Subs: Meyer, Morey, Reus, Moukoko, Sabitzer, Süle, Pohlmann, Wätjen, Bynoe-Gittens
Out: Bensebaini (knee), Can (suspended), Haller (ankle), Maatsen (suspended), Malen (thigh)
Coach: Edin Terzić
Freiburg vs. Wolfsburg CONFIRMED
Freiburg: Atubolu - Sildillia, Keitel, Gulde - Dōan, Eggestein, Höfler, Günter (c) - Sallai, Grifo - Gregoritsch
Subs: Müller, Makengo, Szalai, Weißhaupt, Muslija, Adamu, Breunig, Höler, Philipp
Out: Ginter (Achilles), Kübler (suspended), Kyereh (knee), Lienhart (knee), Röhl (thigh), Schmidt (abdominal)
Coach: Christian Streich
Wolfsburg: Casteels - Lacroix, Bornauw, Zesiger - Fischer, Vranckx, Arnold (c), Gerhardt - Baku, Wind, Tomás
Subs: Pervan, Jenz, Maehle, Svanberg, Majer, Kamiński, Paredes, Wimmer, Behrens
Out: Nmecha (muscular)
Coach: Ralph Hasenhüttl
Augsburg vs. Werder Bremen CONFIRMED
Augsburg: Dahmen - Mbabu, Gouweleeuw, Uduokhai, Pedersen - Engels, Jakić, Maier - Vargas - Tietz, Demirović (c)
Subs: Koubek, Pfeiffer, Bauer, Biel, Breithaupt, Dorsch, Kömür, Beljo, Michel
Out: Framberger (knee), Gumny (knee), Iago (foot), Jensen (calf), Oxford (illness), Rexhbecaj (ankle)
Coach: Jess Thorup
Bremen: Zetterer - Veljković, Friedl (c), Jung - Weiser, Bittencourt, Lynen, Agu - Schmid, Ducksch - Woltemade
Subs: Dudu, Stark, Malatini, Groß, Deman, Opitz, Kownacki
Out: Alvero (calf), Hansen-Aarøen (ill), Keïta (disciplinary), Njinmah (ill), Pavlenka (muscular), Pieper (ankle), Stage (suspended)
Coach: Ole Werner