The 2016 Copa America (celebrating 100 years of Copa America tournaments) takes place between the Saturday 4th June to Monday 27th June (UK time) - and takes place in the USA - which is the 1st time the Copa America has been staged outside South America.
There are 16 teams in the tournament...
10 teams from South America (CONMEBOL) - Argentina, Bolivia, Brazil, Chile, Colombia, Ecuador, Paraguay, Peru, Uruguay & Venezuela.
6 teams from North and Central America and the Caribbean (CONCACAF) - Costa Rica, Haiti, Jamaica, Mexico, Panama and USA.
There are 4 groups of 4 teams - each team playing 3 group games. The top 2 teams from each group then progress to the knockout stage; quarter-finals, semi-finals, a 3rd place play-off game, and the Final itself.
Apart from the Final, all knockout games that finish level after 90 minutes will go straight to penalties - there will
not be an extra-time period of 30 minutes.
Group A - Colombia, Costa Rica, Paraguay, USA.
Group B - Brazil, Ecuador, Haiti, Peru.
Group C - Jamaica, Mexico, Uruguay, Venezuela.
Group D - Argentina, Bolivia, Chile, Panama.
Fixtures with UK kick-off times are:- 04.06. 02:30 USA
0 - 2 Colombia (A)
04.06. 22:00 Costa Rica
0 - 0 Paraguay (A)
05.06. 00:30 Haiti
0 - 1 Peru (B)
05.06. 03:00 Brazil
0 - 0 Ecuador (B)
05.06. 22:00 Jamaica
0 - 1 Venezuela (C)
06.06. 01:00 Mexico
3 - 1 Uruguay (C)
07.06. 00:00 Panama
2 - 1 Bolivia (D)
07.06. 03:00 Argentina
2 - 1 Chile (D)
08.06. 01:00 USA
4 - 0 Costa Rica (A)
08.06. 03:30 Colombia
2 - 1 Paraguay (A)
09.06. 00:30 Brazil
7 - 1 Haiti (B)
09.06. 03:00 Ecuador
2 - 2 Peru (B)
10.06. 00:30 Uruguay
0 - 1 Venezuela (C)
10.06. 03:00 Mexico
2 - 0 Jamaica (C)
11.06. 00:00 Chile
2 - 1 Bolivia (D)
11.06. 02:30 Argentina
5 - 0 Panama (D)
12.06. 00:00 USA
1 - 0 Paraguay (A)
12.06. 02:00 Colombia
2 - 3 Costa Rica (A)
12.06. 23:30 Ecuador
4 - 0 Haiti (B)
13.06. 01:30 Brazil
0 - 1 Peru (B)
14.06. 01:00 Mexico
1 - 1 Venezuela (C)
14.06. 03:00 Uruguay
3 - 0 Jamaica (C)
15.06. 01:00 Chile
4 - 2 Panama (D)
15.06. 03:00 Argentina
3 - 0 Bolivia (D)
Teams that qualified for the quarter-finals - Colombia, USA, Peru, Ecuador, Mexico, Venezuela, Argentina, and Chile.
17.06. 02.30 USA
2 - 1 Ecuador (QF1)
18.06. 01.00 Peru
0 - 0 (2-4 on pens) Colombia (QF2)
19.06. 00.00 Argentina
4 - 1 Venezuela (QF3)
19.06. 03.00 Mexico
0 - 7 Chile (QF4)
22.06. 02.00 USA
0 - 4 Argentina (SF1)
23.06. 01.00 Colombia
0 - 2 Chile (SF2)
26.06. 01.00 3rd Place Play-Off : USA
0 - 1 Colombia
27.06. 01.00 The Final :
Argentina 0 - 0 Chile. Chile win 4-2 on penalties match highlights -
http://www.fullmatchesandshows.com/2016/06/27/argentina-vs-chile-highlights-full-match-2/and can also be found at
http://www.bbc.co.uk/sport/football/copa-america/fixturesGroup Tables can be found at
http://www.espnfc.co.uk/copa-america/83/tableMatch Highlights of all the 2016 Copa America games can be found here - http://www.fullmatchesandshows.com/copa-america-2016/ Golden Boot Winner - Eduardo Vargas (Chile)
Golden Ball Winner (most valuable player) - Alexic Sanchez (Chile)
Golden Glove Winner - Claudio Bravo (Chile)
Man Of The Match (in the Final) - Claudio Bravo (Chile)
Fair Play Award - Argentina
Best XI of the tournament:-
GK - Claudio Bravo (Chile)
D - Mauricio Isla (Chile)
D - Nicolas Otamendi (Argentina)
D - Gary Medel (Chile)
D - Jean Beausejour (Chile)
M - Charles Aranguiz (Chile)
M - Javier Mascherano (Argentina)
M - Arturo Vidal (Chile)
F - Eduardo Vargas (Chile)
F - Alexis Sanchez (Chile)
F - Lionel Messi (Argentina)
Premier Sports won the UK tv broadcasting rights for the 2016 Copa America -
http://www.premiersports.com/2016-copa-america-usa/2016-copa-america/ - and it'll also be on Setanta Sports 1 (Irish sports channel) - though there'll no doubt be live streams too
Some stream links that show the
Premier Sports tv channel:-
http://hdfree.tv/watch-premier-sports-live-stream.htmlhttp://ibrodtv.net/ibrodtv30.htmlhttp://serbiaplus.club/premiersportsk.htmlhttp://cricfree.sx/premier-sports-live-streamhttp://www.sportstvstream.me/premier-sports-live-stream/http://www.liveonlinetv247.info/premiersports.phpSome general stream websites that'll likely carry the matches (links will probably appear closer to kick off times):-
http://goatdee.net/http://www.axe-tv.com/live/http://cricfree.sx/football-live-stream-3http://hdstreams.net/http://mamahd.com/http://www.feed2allnow.eu/type/football.htmlhttp://www.vipbox.sx/soccerDecent website with listings for live games on UK tv -
http://www.live-footballontv.com/copa-america-on-tv.htmlSome decent/
useful websites for the tournament:-
http://www.ca2016.com/ (official website)
https://twitter.com/ca2016?lang=en-gb (official twitter page)
https://www.facebook.com/2016CopaAmericaCentenario/ (official facebook page)
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Copa_Am%C3%A9rica_Centenariohttps://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Copa_Am%C3%A9rica_Centenario#Venues (venues for the tournament)
http://uk.soccerway.com/international/south-america/copa-america/2016-usa/group-stage/r33966/ (fix & res, tables etc)
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Copa_Am%C3%A9rica_Finals (past Copa America Final matches and Winners)
http://www.flashscores.co.uk/ (for live scores and line-ups etc)
http://www.fullmatchesandshows.com/ (full matches and highlights up soon after the matches finish)
http://www.matchhighlight.com/ (full matches and highlights up soon after the matches finish)
Argentina -
https://twitter.com/argentinaBolivia -
https://twitter.com/fbf_oficialBrazil -
https://twitter.com/cbf_futebolChile -
https://twitter.com/LaRojaColombia -
https://twitter.com/fcfseleccioncolCosta Rica -
https://twitter.com/FEDEFUTBOL_CREcuador -
https://twitter.com/fefecuadorHaiti -
https://twitter.com/fhfhaiti?lang=en-gbJamaica -
https://twitter.com/itsthejff?lang=en-gbMexico -
https://twitter.com/miseleccionmxPanama -
https://twitter.com/fepafutParaguay -
https://twitter.com/albirrojaPeru -
https://twitter.com/TuFPFUruguay -
https://twitter.com/UruguayUS -
https://twitter.com/ussoccerVenezuela -
https://twitter.com/FVF_OficialFor anyone on '
Coutinho-watch' (Firmino isn't in the squad) Brazil are in Group B and play on:-
June 5 - 3.00am: Brazil v Ecuador
June 9 - 12.30am: Brazil v Haiti
June 13 - 1.30am: Brazil v Peru
Coutinho is the only current Liverpool player in this tournament - whilst Suarez and Mascherano are the former LFC players in it.
Suarez, Messi and Sanchez are all playing the 2016 Copa America - but Neymar isn't in this tournament (he'll be playing in the Olympic football tournament instead).
Oddschecker have Argentina as 9/4 favourites, Brazil at 5/1, Chile 8/1, the US at 17/2, Uruguay and Colombia both at 10/1, with Mexico at 16/1, with Haiti to 'do a Leicester' at 1000-1 -
http://www.oddschecker.com/football/copa-america/copa-america-2016/winnerPast Winners:-Uruguay - 15 times. (1916, 1917, 1920, 1923, 1924, 1926, 1935, 1942, 1956, 1959 (Ecuador), 1967, 1983, 1987, 1995, 2011)
Argentina - 14 times. (1921, 1925, 1927, 1929, 1937, 1941, 1945, 1946, 1947, 1955, 1957, 1959 (Argentina), 1991, 1993)
Brazil - 8 times. (1919, 1922, 1949, 1989, 1997, 1999, 2004, 2007)
Paraguay - 2 times. (1953, 1979)
Peru - 2 times. (1939, 1975)
Chile - 1 time. (2015)
Colombia - 1 time. (2001)
Bolivia - 1 time. (1963)
The Playing Squads:-Argentina...GOALKEEPERS (3): Mariano Andújar (Estudiantes La Plata, ARG), Nahuel Guzmán (Tigres UANL, MEX), Sergio Romero (Manchester United, ENG)
DEFENDERS (7): Victor Cuesta (Independiente, ARG), Ramiro Funes Mori (Everton, ENG), Jonathan Maidana (River Plate, ARG), Gabriel Mercado (River Plate, ARG), Nicolás Otamendi (Manchester City, ENG), Marcos Rojo (Manchester United, ENG), Facundo Roncaglia (Fiorentina, ITA)
MIDFIELDERS (7): Éver Banega (Sevilla, ESP), Lucas Biglia (Lazio, ITA), Augusto Fernández (Atlético Madrid, ESP), Matías Kranevitter (Atlético Madrid, ESP), Javier Mascherano (Barcelona, ESP), Lionel Messi (Barcelona, ESP), Javier Pastore (Paris Saint-Germain, FRA)
FORWARDS (6): Sergio Agüero (Manchester City, ENG), Gonzalo Higuaín (Napoli, ITA), Erik Lamela (Tottenham Hotspur, ENG), Ángel Di María (Paris Saint-Germain, FRA), Nicolás Gaitán (Benfica, POR), Ezequiel Lavezzi (Hebeir China Fortune, CHN)
Bolivia...GOALKEEPERS (3): Carlos Lampe (Sport Boys, BOL), Rómel Quiñónez (Bolívar, BOL), Guillermo Viscarra (Oriente Petrolero, BOL)
DEFENDERS (7): Diego Bejarano (The Strongest, BOL), Marvin Bejarano (Oriente Petrolero, BOL), Nelson Cabrera (Bolívar, BOL), Ronald Eguino (Bolívar, BOL), Luis Gutiérrez (Ironi Kiryat Shmona, ISR), Mario Saavedra (Bolívar, BOL), Edward Zenteno (Wilstermann, BOL)
MIDFIELDERS (9): Pedro Azogue (Oriente Petrolero, BOL), Jhasmani Campos (Kazma, KUW), Raúl Castro (The Strongest, BOL), Samuel Galindo (Petrolero, BOL), Cristhian Machado (Wilstermann, BOL), Alejandro Meleán (Oriente Petrolero, BOL), Fernando Saucedo (Wilstermann, BOL), Martín Smedberg-Dalence (Goteborg, SWE), Wálter Veizaga (The Strongest, BOL)
FORWARDS (4): Juan Carlos Arce (Bolívar, BOL), Yasmani Duk (New York Cosmos, USA), Bruno Miranda (Universidad de Chile, CHI), Rodrigo Ramallo (The Strongest, BOL)
Brazil...GOALKEEPERS (3): Alisson (Internacional, BRA), Diego Alves (Valencia, ESP), Marcelo Grohe (Gremio, BRA)
DEFENDERS (
: Dani Alves (Barcelona, ESP), Rodrigo Caio (São Paulo, BRA), Fabinho (Monaco, FRA), Gil (Shandong Luneng, CHN), Filípe Luís (Atlético Madrid, ESP), Marquinhos (Paris Saint-Germain, FRA), Miranda (Inter Milan, ITA), Douglas (Atlético Mineiro, BRA)
MIDFIELDERS (9): Renato Augusto (Beijing Guoan, CHN), Casemiro (Real Madrid, ESP), Philippe Coutinho (Liverpool, ENG), Elias (Corinthians, BRA), Luiz Gustavo (Wolfsburg, GER), Ganso (Sao Paulo), Lucas Lima (Santos, BRA), Lucas (Paris Saint-Germain, FRA), Willian (Chelsea, ENG)
FORWARDS (3): Gabriel (Santos, BRA), Hulk (Zenit St. Petersburg, RUS), Jonas (Benfica, POR)
Chile...GOALKEEPERS (3): Claudio Bravo (Barcelona, ESP), Johnny Herrera (Universidad de Chile, CHI), Christopher Toselli (Universidad Católica, CHI)
DEFENDERS (7): Jean Beausejour (Colo-Colo, CHI), José Pedro Fuenzalida (Universidad Católica, CHI), Mauricio Isla (Marseille, FRA), Gonzalo Jara (Universidad de Chile, CHI), Gary Medel (Inter Milan, ITA), Eugenio Mena (São Paulo, BRA), Enzo Roco (Espanyol, ESP)
MIDFIELDERS (7): Charles Aránguiz (Bayer Leverkusen, GER), Marcelo Díaz (Celta de Vigo, ESP), Matías Fernández (Fiorentina, ITA), Pedro Pablo Hernández (Celta de Vigo, ESP), Arturo Vidal (Bayern Munich, GER), Erick Pulgar (Bologna, ITA), Francisco Silva (Chiapas, MEX)
FORWARDS (6): Nicolás Castillo (Universidad Católica, CHI), Fabián Orellana (Celta de Vigo, ESP), Maurico Pinilla (Atalanta, ITA), Edson Puch (LDU Quito, ECU), Alexis Sánchez (Arsenal, ENG), Eduardo Vargas (Hoffenheim, GER)
Colombia...GOALKEEPERS (3): Cristian Bonilla (Atlético Nacional, COL), David Ospina (Arsenal, ENG), Róbinson Zapata (Santa Fe, COL)
DEFENDERS (
: Felipe Aguilar (Atlético Nacional, COL), Santiago Arias (PSV, NED), Farid Díaz (Atlético Nacional, COL), Frank Fabra (Boca Juniors, ARG), Stefan Medina (Pachuca, MEX), Jeison Murillo (Inter Milan, ITA), Yerry Mina (Santa Fe, COL), Cristián Zapata (AC Milan, ITA)
MIDFIELDERS (
: Edwin Cardona (Monterrey, MEX), Guillermo Celis (Junior, COL), Juan Cuadrado (Juventus, ITA), Sebastián Pérez (Atlético Nacional, COL), Andrés Felipe Roa (Deportivo Cali, COL), James Rodríguez (Real Madrid, ESP), Carlos Sánchez (Aston Villa, ENG), Daniel Torres (Independiente Medellín, COL)
FORWARDS (4): Carlos Bacca (AC Milan, ITA), Roger Martínez (Racing Club, ARG), Marlos Moreno (Atlético Nacional, COL), Dayro Moreno (Club Tijuana, MEX)
Costa Rica...GOALKEEPERS (3): Leonel Moreira (Herediano, CRC) Keylor Navas (Real Madrid, ESP), Patrick Pemberton (Alajuelense, CRC)
DEFENDERS (9): Johnny Acosta (Alajuelense, CRC), Francisco Calvo (Saprissa, CRC), Oscar Duarte (Espanyol, ESP), Cristian Gamboa (West Bromwich Albion, ENG), Ronald Matarrita (New York City FC, USA), Bryan Oviedo (Everton, ENG), José Salvatierra (Alajuelense, CRC), Michael Umaña (Persepolis, IRN), Kendall Waston (Vancouver Whitecaps FC, CAN)
MIDFIELDERS (
: Randall Azofeifa (Herediano, CRC), Christian Bolaños (Vancouver Whitecaps FC, CAN), Joel Campbell (Arsenal, ENG), Celso Borges (Deportivo La Coruña, ESP), Esteban Granados (Herediano, CRC), Bryan Ruiz (Sporting Lisbon, POR), Yeltsin Tejeda (Évian Thonon Gaillard, FRA), Johan Venegas (Montreal Impact, CAN)
FORWARDS (3): Ariel Rodríguez (Bangkok Glass, THA), Álvaro Saborio (D.C. United, USA), Marco Ureña (Midtjylland, DEN)
Ecuador...GOALKEEPERS (3): Máximo Banguera (Barcelona, ECU), Alexander Domínguez (LDU Quito, ECU), Esteban Dreer (Emelec, ECU)
DEFENDERS (7): Gabriel Achilier (Emelec, ECU), Robert Arboleda (Universidad Católica, ECU), Walter Ayoví (Monterrey, MEX), Frickson Erazo (Atlético Mineiro, BRA), Arturo Mina (Independiente del Valle, ECU), Juan Carlos Paredes (Watford, ENG), Cristian Ramírez (Ferencváros, HUN)
MIDFIELDERS (9): Michael Arroyo (Club América, MEX), Fernando Gaibor (Emelec, ECU), Carlos Gruezo (FC Dallas, USA), Pedro Larrea (El Nacional, ECU), Fidel Martínez (Pumas UNAM, MEX), Ángel Mena (Emelec, ECU), Jefferson Montero (Swansea, WAL), Christian Noboa (Rostov, RUS), Antonio Valencia (Manchester United, ENG)
FORWARDS (4): Jaime Ayoví (Godoy Cruz, ARG), Miler Bolaños (Grêmio, BRA), Juan Cazares (Atlético Mineiro, BRA), Enner Valencia (West Ham United, ENG)
Haiti...GOALKEEPERS (3): Steward Ceus (Minnesota United FC, USA), Luis Valendi Odelus (Aigle Noir, HAI), Johny Placide (Reims, FRA)
DEFENDERS (
: Jean Sony Alcénat (Voluntari, ROM), Judelin Aveska (Atlético Uruguay, ARG), Alex Christian (Vila Real, POR), Romain Genevois (Nice, FRA), Reginal Goreux (Standard Liège, BEL), Kim Jaggy (Aarau, SUI), Mechack Jerome (Jacksonville Armada, USA), Stéphane Lambese (Paris Saint-Germain, FRA)
MIDFIELDERS (7): Jean Marc Alexandre (Fort Lauderdale Strikers, USA), Max Hilaire (Cholet, FRA), Kevin Lafrance (Chrobry Głogów, POL), James Marcelin (Carolina RailHawks, USA), Pascal Millien (Jacksonville Armada, USA), Soni Mustivar (Sporting Kansas City, USA), Sony Norde (Mohun Bagan, IND)
FORWARDS (5): Kervens Belfort (1461 Trabzon, TUR), Wilde-Donald Guerrier (Wisła Kraków, POL), Jeff Louis (Caen, FRA), Jean-Eudes Maurice (Hà Nội T&T, VIE), Duckens Nazon (Laval, FRA)
Jamaica...GOALKEEPERS (3): Andre Blake (Philadelphia Union, USA), Duwayne Kerr (Stjarnan, ISL), Ryan Thompson (Saint Louis FC, USA)
DEFENDERS (7): Rosario Harriott (Harbour View, JAM), Michael Hector (Reading, ENG), Kemar Lawrence (New York Red Bulls, USA), Adrian Mariappa (Crystal Palace, ENG), Wes Morgan (Leicester City, ENG), Damano Solomon (Portmore United, JAM), Jermaine Taylor (Portland Timbers, USA)
MIDFIELDERS (
: Rodolph Austin (Brondby, DEN), Michael Binns (Portmore United, JAM), Chevonne Marsh (Cavalier, JAM), Joel McAnuff (Leyton Orient, ENG), Garath McCleary (Reading, ENG), Andrew Vanzie (Humble Lions, JAM), Je-Vaughn Watson (New England Revolution, USA), Lee Williamson (Blackburn Rovers, ENG)
FORWARDS (5): Giles Barnes (Houston Dynamo, USA), Simon Dawkins (San Jose Earthquakes, USA), Clayton Donaldson (Birmingham City, ENG), Dever Orgill (Marieham, FIN), Allan Ottey (Montego Bay United, JAM)
Mexico...GOALKEEPERS (3): Jesús Corona (Cruz Azul, MEX), Guillermo Ochoa (Málaga, ESP), Alfredo Talavera (Toluca, MEX)
DEFENDERS (9): Paúl Aguilar (Club América, MEX), Néstor Araujo (Santos Laguna, MEX), Yasser Corona (Querétaro, MEX), Héctor Moreno (PSV, NED), Miguel Layún (Porto, POR), Rafael Márquez (Atlas, MEX), Jesús Molina (Santos Laguna, MEX), Diego Reyes (Real Sociedad, ESP), Jorge Torres Nilo (Tigres UANL, MEX)
MIDFIELDERS (4): Jesús Dueñas (Tigres UANL, MEX), Andrés Guardado (PSV, NED), Héctor Herrera (Porto, POR), Carlos Peña (Guadalajara, MEX)
FORWARDS (7): Javier Aquino (Tigres UANL, MEX), Jesús Corona (Porto, POR), Jürgen Damm (Tigres UANL, MEX), Javier Hernández (Bayer Leverkusen, GER), Raúl Jiménez (Benfica, POR), Hirving Lozano (Pachuca, MEX), Oribe Peralta (Club América, MEX)
Panama...GOALKEEPERS (3): José Calderón (Plantense, HON), Jaime Penedo (Saprissa, CRC), Alex Rodríguez (San Francisco, PAN)
DEFENDERS (6): Felipe Baloy (Atlas, MEX), Harold Cummings (Alajuelense, CRC), Fidel Escobar (Sporting, PAN), Martin Gomez (San Francisco FC), Luis Henríquez (Tauro, PAN), Adolfo Machado (Saprissa, CRC), Roderick Miller (San Francisco, PAN)
MIDFIELDERS (
: Ricardo Buitrago (Juan Aurich, PER), Miguel Camargo (Mineros de Guayana, VEN), Armando Cooper (Árabe Unido, PAN), Aníbal Godoy (San José Earthquakes, USA), Gabriel Gómez (Cartaginés, CRC), Amílcar Henríquez (América, COL), Valentín Pimentel (La Equidad, COL), Alberto Quintero (San José Earthquakes, USA)
FORWARDS (6): Abdiel Arroyo (RNK Split, CRO), Roberto Nurse (Mineros de Zacatecas, MEX), Blas Pérez (Vancouver Whitecaps, CAN), Luis Tejada (Juan Aurich, PER) Gabriel Torres (Zamora, VEN)
Paraguay...GOALKEEPERS (3): Diego Barreto (Olimpia, PAR), Antony Silva (Cerro Porteño, PAR), Justo Villar (Colo-Colo, CHI)
DEFENDERS (6): Victor Ayala (Lanus), Fabián Balbuena (Corinthians, BRA), Paulo Da Silva (Toluca, MEX), Gustavo Gómez (Lanús, ARG), Ivan Piris (Udinese), Miguel Samudio (Club América, MEX), Bruno Valdez (Cerro Porteño, PAR)
MIDFIELDERS (6): Celso Ortiz (AZ Alkmaar, NED), Robert Piris Da Motta (Olimpia, PAR), Blas Riveros (Olimpia, PAR), Rodrigo Rojas (Cerro Porteño, PAR), Oscar Romero (Rácing Club, ARG)
FORWARDS (
: Miguel Almirón (Lanús, ARG), Edgar Benítez (Querétaro, MEX), Jorge Benítez (Cruz Azul, MEX), Derlis González (Dynamo Kiev, UKR), Juan Iturbe (Bournemouth, ENG), Darío Lezcano (Ingolstadt, GER), Antonio Sanabria (Sporting de Gijón, ESP), Nelson Valdez (Seattle Sounders FC, USA)
Peru...GOALKEEPERS (3): Carlos Cáceda (Universitario, PER), Pedro Gallese (Juan Aurich, PER), Diego Penny (Sporting Cristal, PER)
DEFENDERS (
: Luis Abram (Sporting Cristal, PER), Jair Céspedes (Sporting Cristal, PER), Aldo Corzo (Deportivo Municipal, PER), Christian Ramos (Juan Aurich, PER), Renzo Revoredo (Sporting Cristal, PER), Alberto Rodríguez (Sporting Cristal, PER), Renato Tapia (Feyenoord, NED), Miguel Trauco (Universitario, PER)
MIDFIELDERS (
: Armando Alfagme (Deportivo Municipal, PER), Adán Balbín (Universitario, PER), Cristian Benavente (Charleroi, BEL), Luiz da Silva (PSV, NED), Alejandro Hohberg (Universidad César Vallejo, PER), Andy Polo (Universitario, PER), Óscar Vilchez (Alianza Lima, PER), Yoshimar Yotún (Malmö, SWE)
FORWARDS (4): Christian Cueva (Toluca, MEX), Edison Flores (Universitario, PER), Paolo Guerrero (Flamengo, BRA), Raúl Ruidíaz (Universitario, PER)
Uruguay...GOALKEEPERS (3): Martín Campaña (Independiente, ARG), Fernando Muslera (Galatasaray, TUR), Martín Silva (Vasco da Gama, BRA)
DEFENDERS (6): Jorge Fucile (Nacional, URU), Jose Giménez (Atlético Madrid, ESP), Diego Godín, (Atlético Madrid, ESP), Maximiliano Pereira (Porto, POR), Gastón Silva (Torino, ITA), Mauricio Victorino (Nacional, URU)
MIDFIELDERS (
: Egidio Arévalo Rios (Atlas, MEX), Matías Corujo (Universidad de Chile, CHI), Álvaro González (Atlas, MEX), Alvaro Pereira (Getafe, ESP), Gastón Ramírez (Middlesbrough, ENG), Diego Laxalt (Genoa, ITA), Carlos Sánchez (Monterrey, MEX), Matías Vecino (Fiorentina, ITA)
FORWARDS (6): Edinson Cavani (Paris Saint-German, FRA), Abel Hernández (Hull City, ENG), Nicolás Lodeiro (Boca Juniors, ARG), Diego Rolán (Bordeaux, FRA), Cristhian Stuani (Middlesbrough, ENG), Luis Suárez (Barcelona, ESP)
USA...GOALKEEPERS (3): Brad Guzan (Aston Villa, ENG), Ethan Horvath (Molde, NOR), Tim Howard (Colorado Rapids, USA)
DEFENDERS (7): Matt Besler (Sporting Kansas City, USA), Steve Birnbaum (D.C. United, USA), John Brooks (Hertha Berlin, GER), Geoff Cameron (Stoke City, ENG), Edgar Castillo (Monterrey, MEX), Michael Orozco (Club Tijuana, MEX), DeAndre Yedlin (Sunderland, ENG)
MIDFIELDERS (9): Kyle Beckerman (Real Salt Lake, USA), Alejandro Bedoya (Nantes, FRA), Michael Bradley (Toronto FC, CAN), Fabian Johnson (Borussia Mönchengladbach, GER), Jermaine Jones (Colorado Rapids, USA), Perry Kitchen (Hearts, SCO), Darlington Nagbe (Portland Timbers, USA), Christian Pulisic (Borussia Dortmund, GER), Graham Zusi (Sporting Kansas City, USA)
FORWARDS (4): Clint Dempsey (Seattle Sounders FC, USA), Chris Wondolowski (San Jose Earthquakes, USA), Bobby Wood (Hamburg, GER), Gyasi Zardes (LA Galaxy, USA)
Venezuela...GOALKEEPERS (3): José Contreras (Tachira, VEN), Wuilker Faríñez (Caracas, VEN), Dani Hernández (Tenerife, ESP)
DEFENDERS (7): Wilker Ángel (Tachira, VEN), Rolf Feltscher (MSV Duisburg, GER), Alexander González (Huesca, ESP), Roberto Rosales (Málaga, ESP), Jose Manuel Velazquez (Arouca, POR), Mikel Villanueva (Atlético Malagueño, ESP), Oswaldo Vizcarrondo (Nantes, FRA)
MIDFIELDERS (9): Juan Pablo Añor (Málaga, ESP), Arquímedes Figuera (La Guaira, VEN), Alejandro Guerra (Atlético Nacional, COL), Yangel Herrera (Atlético Venezuela, VEN), Rómulo Otero (Huachipato, CHI), Adalberto Peñaranda (Granada, ESP), Tomás Rincón (Genoa, ITA), Luis Manuel Seijas (Santa Fe, COL), Carlos Suárez (Carabobo, VEN)
FORWARDS (4): Yonathan Del Valle (Kasimpasa, TUR), Josef Martínez (Torino, ITA), Salomón Rondón (West Bromwich Albion, ENG), Christian Santos (NEC Nijmegen, NED)