Saturday 20 April
Wolfsburg vs. Bochum - CONFIRMED
Wolfsburg: Pervan - Lacroix, Bornauw, Zesiger - Fischer, Vranckx, Arnold (c), Gerhardt - Baku, Wind, Tomás
Subs: Klinger, Mæhle, Kaminski, Majer, Svanberg, Wimmer, Paredes, Sarr, Behrens
Out: Casteels (shoulder), Jenz (suspended), Nmecha (muscular)
Coach: Ralph Hasenhüttl
Bochum: Riemann - Passlack, Mašović, Schlotterbeck, Bernardo - Losilla (c), Osterhage, Stöger - Asano, Hofmann, Bero
Subs: Luthe, Gamboa, Oermann, Ordets, Wittek, Förster, Daschner, Antwi-Adjei, Broschinski
Out: Esser (knee), Kwarteng (knee), Thiede (broken finger), Tolba (knee)
Coach: Heiko Butscher
Cologne vs. Darmstadt - CONFIRMED
Cologne: Schwäbe - Thielmann, Hübers, Chabot, Finkgräfe - Alidou, Christensen, Martel, Kainz (c) - Adamyan, Waldschmidt
Subs: Pentke, Schmitz, Heintz, Carstensen, Huseinbašić, Maina, Uth, Tigges, Downs
Out: Diehl (muscular), Kilian (knee), Ljubicic (ill), Selke (metatarsal)
Coach: Timo Schultz
Darmstadt: Schuhen - Riedel, Klarer, Maglica - Bader, Kempe (c), Gjasula, Nürnberger - Skarke - Vilhelmsson, Seydel
Subs: Behrens, Zimmermann, Karic, J. Müller, A. Müller, Honsak, Pfeiffer, Holtmann, Torsiello
Out: Brunst (muscular), Holland (knee), Hornby (ankle), Manu (muscle), Mehlem (calf)
Coach: Torsten Lieberknecht
Hoffenheim vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach - CONFIRMED
Hoffenheim: Baumann (c) - Kabak, Grillitsch, Drexler - Kadeřábek, Prömel, Tohumcu, Skov - Kramarić - Weghorst, Beier
Subs: Philipp, Jurásek, Brooks, Akpoguma, Stach, Becker, Conté, Bebou, Bülter
Out: Berisha (knee), Geiger (adductor), John (knee), Nsoki (hip)
Coach: Pellegrino Matarazzo
Gladbach: Nicolas - Friedrich, Elvedi, Wöber - Lainer, Weigl (c), Itakura, Netz - Reitz - Pléa, Hack
Subs: Olschowsky, Chiarodia, Ullrich, Scally, Neuhaus, Ngoumou, Herrmann, Čvančara, Fukuda
Out: Honorat (knee), Jantschke (adductor), Jordan (thigh), Koné (thigh), Kramer (ill), Omlin (thigh), Ranos (ankle)
Coach: Gerardo Seoane
Heidenheim vs. RB Leipzig - CONFIRMED
Heidenheim: Müller - Traoré, Mainka (c), Gimber, Föhrenbach - Sessa, Maloney - Dinkçi, Pieringer, Beste - Kleindienst
Subs: Eicher, Siersleben, Theuerkauf, Schöppner, Pick, Dovedan, Schimmer, Thomalla, Kühlwetter
Out: Beck (ankle), Busch (knee), Keller (knee), Qenaj (knee)
Coach: Frank Schmidt
Leipzig: Gulácsi - Henrichs, Orban (c), Lukeba, Raum - Olmo, Haidara, Schlager, Xavi - Openda, Šeško
Subs: Blaswich, Zingerle, Simakan, Bitshiabu, Klostermann, Elmas, Seiwald, Baumgartner, Kampl
Out: Lenz (calf), Poulsen (muscular)
Coach: Marco Rose