Hereditary's great, still not sure whether I prefer that or Midsommar though. Ari Aster is really talented, looking forward to his next film. Liked Django Unchained, Shape of Water and Manchester by the Sea too and I really need to watch Parasite. Don't think I've seen the rest, for my sins, I was a bit bored with Interstellar
so never got round to finishing it.
Banshees and Inception are great and Kick Ass was a lot of fun too and Deadpool 2 was ok but I wanted to like Jojo Rabbit more than I did and was a bit disappointed with A Quiet Place. Again, I haven't seen the rest but I know All Quiet on the Western Front has gotten rave reviews.
So yeah, good selections all round.
As for me, I like all my films (obviously!) but in particular, Blade Runner 2049 and Inside Out are two of my favourites. I saw Spotlight again recently and that's still pretty great. Knives Out and Guardians are both fun and Hateful 8 is one of my favourite Tarantino films (probably in the top 4/5) partly cos it's more like a play. Though I would say Scott Pilgrim, Train to Busan and Cabin in the Woods aren't for everybody so can understand people hating on those
I love them though